Login
Home
Sign Up
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Drop-In / Pickup
Schedule
Classifieds
Feedback
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
2019 "Fall League" Tournament (8th Boys)
(
October 2019
)
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
2019 "Fall League" Tournament (8th Boys) Standings
W
L
+ -
Calendar Sync
Edison (Pool A)
6
0
68
Ravenswood (Pool B)
3
1
13
Ripley (Pool A)
3
2
-5
Hayes (Pool A)
3
3
22
Williamstown (Pool B)
2
2
0
New Martinsville (Pool B)
1
3
-7
Wirt County (Pool A)
1
4
-56
Blennerhassett (Pool B)
0
4
-35
2019 "Fall League" Tournament (8th Boys) Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Sat-Oct 26
Williamstown (Pool B)
14 - 16
Ravenswood (Pool B)
Complete
Elite--North Court
Regular
Sat-Oct 26
Blennerhassett (Pool B)
12 - 19
Ravenswood (Pool B)
Complete
Elite--South Court
Regular
Sat-Oct 26
New Martinsville (Pool B)
13 - 16
Williamstown (Pool B)
Complete
Elite--South Court
Regular
Sat-Oct 26
New Martinsville (Pool B)
12 - 18
Ravenswood (Pool B)
Complete
Elite--North Court
Regular
Sat-Oct 26
Blennerhassett (Pool B)
8 - 20
Williamstown (Pool B)
Complete
Elite--South Court
Regular
Sat-Oct 26
Blennerhassett (Pool B)
16 - 19
New Martinsville (Pool B)
Complete
Elite--North Court
Regular
Sat-Oct 26
Edison (Pool A)
17 - 13
Hayes (Pool A)
Complete
Elite--North Court
Regular
Sat-Oct 26
Ripley (Pool A)
29 - 18
Wirt County (Pool A)
Complete
Elite--South Court
Regular
Sat-Oct 26
Edison (Pool A)
22 - 14
Wirt County (Pool A)
Complete
Elite--North Court
Regular
Sat-Oct 26
Hayes (Pool A)
16 - 19
Ripley (Pool A)
Complete
Elite--South Court
Regular
Sat-Oct 26
Edison (Pool A)
24 - 12
Ripley (Pool A)
Complete
Elite--North Court
Regular
Sat-Oct 26
Hayes (Pool A)
24 - 14
Wirt County (Pool A)
Complete
Elite--South Court
Regular
Sun-Oct 27
Edison (Pool A)
50 - 37
Blennerhassett (Pool B)
Complete
Elite--North Court
Regular
Sun-Oct 27
Ravenswood (Pool B)
33 - 35
Wirt County (Pool A)
Complete
Elite--South Court
Regular
Sun-Oct 27
Williamstown (Pool B)
21 - 34
Hayes (Pool A)
Complete
Elite--North Court
Regular
Sun-Oct 27
New Martinsville (Pool B)
42 - 43
Ripley (Pool A)
Complete
Elite--South Court
Regular
Sun-Oct 27
Edison (Pool A)
54 - 25
Wirt County (Pool A)
Complete
Elite--North Court
Regular
Sun-Oct 27
Hayes (Pool A)
43 - 35
Ripley (Pool A)
Complete
Elite--South Court
Regular
Sun-Oct 27
Edison (Pool A)
44 - 42
Hayes (Pool A)
Complete
Elite--South Court
Regular
Tournament Details
League Type:
TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic:
8th Grade
Division:
8th Boys
Sport:
Basketball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
10/26/2019
End Date:
10/27/2019
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: