Login
Home
Sign Up
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Drop-In / Pickup
Schedule
Classifieds
Feedback
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
2019-2020 Wood County School Leagues (6th Boys)
(
December 2019
)
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
Player Stats
2019-2020 Wood County School Leagues (6th Boys) Standings
W
L
+ -
Calendar Sync
Blennerhassett
9
1
136
Hamilton
8
2
105
Williamstown
7
3
67
Edison
4
6
-29
VanDevender
2
8
-93
Jackson
0
10
-186
2019-2020 Wood County School Leagues (6th Boys) Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Tue-Dec 17
Hamilton
36 - 23
Williamstown
Complete
School Site
Regular
Tue-Dec 17
Edison
41 - 22
VanDevender
Complete
School Site
Regular
Thu-Dec 19
Blennerhassett
66 - 31
Jackson
Complete
School Site
Regular
Thu-Dec 19
VanDevender
37 - 44
Williamstown
Complete
School Site
Regular
Tue-Jan 7
VanDevender
36 - 21
Jackson
Complete
School Site
Regular
Tue-Jan 7
Williamstown
39 - 26
Edison
Complete
School Site
Regular
Thu-Jan 9
Hamilton
28 - 38
Blennerhassett
Complete
School Site
Regular
Thu-Jan 9
Jackson
27 - 37
Edison
Complete
School Site
Regular
Tue-Jan 14
Williamstown
50 - 34
Blennerhassett
Complete
School Site
Regular
Tue-Jan 14
Hamilton
58 - 34
VanDevender
Complete
School Site
Regular
Thu-Jan 16
Jackson
28 - 51
Hamilton
Complete
School Site
Regular
Thu-Jan 16
VanDevender
23 - 38
Edison
Complete
School Site
Regular
Sat-Jan 18
Blennerhassett
63 - 26
Edison
Complete
South High School--Main Gym
Regular
Tue-Jan 21
Williamstown
48 - 30
Jackson
Complete
School Site
Regular
Thu-Jan 23
Edison
32 - 48
Hamilton
Complete
School Site
Regular
Thu-Jan 23
Blennerhassett
61 - 39
VanDevender
Complete
School Site
Regular
Tue-Jan 28
Williamstown
33 - 38
Hamilton
Complete
School Site
Regular
Tue-Jan 28
Jackson
32 - 48
Blennerhassett
Complete
School Site
Regular
Thu-Jan 30
Edison
43 - 31
Jackson
Complete
School Site
Regular
Thu-Jan 30
Williamstown
44 - 32
VanDevender
Complete
School Site
Regular
Sat-Feb 1
VanDevender
35 - 44
Hamilton
Complete
Parkersburg High School--Aux.
Regular
Tue-Feb 4
Blennerhassett
44 - 30
Hamilton
Complete
School Site
Regular
Thu-Feb 6
Edison
29 - 33
Williamstown
Complete
School Site
Regular
Thu-Feb 6
Jackson
24 - 35
VanDevender
Complete
School Site
Regular
Tue-Feb 11
Blennerhassett
37 - 33
Williamstown
Complete
School Site
Regular
Tue-Feb 11
Hamilton
46 - 19
Jackson
Complete
School Site
Regular
Thu-Feb 13
VanDevender
35 - 46
Blennerhassett
Complete
School Site
Regular
Thu-Feb 13
Hamilton
49 - 37
Edison
Complete
School Site
Regular
Tue-Feb 18
Edison
40 - 43
Blennerhassett
Complete
School Site
Regular
Tue-Feb 18
Jackson
32 - 51
Williamstown
Complete
School Site
Regular
Fri-Feb 21
Tournament Game
v
Tournament Game
Result Pending
Jefferson Center
Regular
Fri-Feb 21
Tournament Game
v
Tournament Game
Result Pending
Jefferson Center
Regular
Mon-Feb 24
Semi-Final Game
v
Semi-Final Game
Result Pending
Jefferson Center
Regular
Mon-Feb 24
Semi-Final Game
v
Semi-Final Game
Result Pending
Jefferson Center
Regular
Thu-Feb 27
Championship Game
v
Championship Game
Result Pending
South High School--Main Gym
Regular
Points
Team
Player
#
Points
1
Williamstown
Tyler Keiser
174
2
Blennerhassett
Zane Kirk
158
3
Blennerhassett
Harry Silvis
153
4
VanDevender
Sutton Stanley
141
5
Edison
Taj Joyce
102
6
Hamilton
Sylas Cheuvront
102
7
Williamstown
Wyatt Powell
94
8
Hamilton
Mathias Williams
82
9
Edison
Cameron Fallon
79
10
VanDevender
Jaxon Thomas
75
11
Hamilton
Preston Randolph
74
12
Jackson
Asher Fenton
71
13
Jackson
Jack McLean
50
14
Hamilton
Luke Anderson
47
15
VanDevender
Oliver Cartwright
47
16
Edison
Andrew Blough
43
17
Jackson
Toby Thompson
43
18
Blennerhassett
Tyler Shahan
39
19
Blennerhassett
Zach Farnsworth
34
20
Jackson
Nick Beane
34
21
Edison
Chase Offenberger
33
22
Edison
Dedrick Riggs
30
23
Williamstown
Carson Haines
30
24
Hamilton
Aiden Matthews
29
25
Jackson
Isaac Ambrose
29
26
Edison
Greyson Board
27
27
VanDevender
Dre Bedgood
25
28
Hamilton
Xavior Alaniz
24
29
Jackson
Dylan Burdette
24
30
Williamstown
Mason Mercer
24
31
Blennerhassett
Matthew Mullen
22
32
Blennerhassett
Bowen Rader
22
33
Williamstown
Jenner Burge
21
34
VanDevender
Jaxon Myers
20
35
VanDevender
Ben Morris
18
36
Edison
Kolten Persinger
16
37
Williamstown
Nate Nicely
14
38
Williamstown
Jacob Thomas
14
39
Blennerhassett
Eli Davis
13
40
Blennerhassett
Derek Hill
13
41
Hamilton
Cole Freeman
13
42
Hamilton
Bradyn Starcher
13
43
Williamstown
Andrew Fink
13
44
Edison
Andrew VanFossen
12
45
Jackson
Bo Moellendick
12
46
Williamstown
Aiden Meeks
12
47
Hamilton
Collin Hayes
11
48
Blennerhassett
Braxton Byrd
9
49
Edison
Keziah Joplin
8
50
Hamilton
Logan Blasingame
8
51
Blennerhassett
Channing Barrett
7
52
Hamilton
Jacobi White
7
53
Jackson
Ayden Whited
7
54
Hamilton
Anthony Herrera
6
55
Hamilton
Mosiah Cottrill
6
56
Jackson
Hunter Leavitt
5
57
Blennerhassett
Derek Sandy
4
58
Blennerhassett
Zane McHenry
4
59
Hamilton
Kegan Nutter
4
60
Blennerhassett
Easton Walker
2
61
Hamilton
James Lewis
2
62
Williamstown
Gavin Sivard
2
63
VanDevender
Jayden Ervin
2
League Details
League Type:
LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic:
6th Grade
Division:
6th Grade Boys
Sport:
Basketball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
12/17/2019
End Date:
2/28/2020
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: